Feeds:
Articles
Commentaires

Archive for the ‘Prix et récompenses’ Category

La cérémonie avait lieu à Tallinn le quatre décembre dernier. Voici la liste des prix remis lors de cette soirée, la vingt-troisième du nom. C’est le film The Ghost Writer qui en sort grand vainqueur.

 

 

The Winners

The 23rd European Film Awards

EUROPEAN CO-PRODUCTION AWARD – Prix EURIMAGES
Zeynep Özbatur Atakan

EUROPEAN COMPOSER
Alexandre Desplat for THE GHOST WRITER

CARLO DI PALMA EUROPEAN CINEMATOGRAPHER AWARD
Giora Bejach for LEBANON

EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
THE ILLUSIONIST
directed by: Sylvain Chomet

EUROPEAN SCREENWRITER
Robert Harris & Roman Polanski for THE GHOST WRITER

EUROPEAN DIRECTOR
Roman Polanski for THE GHOST WRITER

EUROPEAN EDITOR
Luc Barnier & Marion Monnier for CARLOS

EUROPEAN PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Albrecht Konrad for THE GHOST WRITER

THE PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD FOR BEST EUROPEAN FILM
MR. NOBODY
written and directed by Jaco van Dormael
produced by Philippe Godeau

EUROPEAN ACHIEVEMENT IN WORLD CINEMA
Gabriel Yared

EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY DOCUMENTARY – PRIX ARTE
NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ (Nostalgia for the Light)
Directed by: Patricio Guzmán

EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY SHORT FILM
HANOI – WARSZAWA (Hanoi – Warsaw)
by Katarzyna Klimkiewicz

EUROPEAN ACTRESS
Sylvie Testud in LOURDES

EUROPEAN DISCOVERY – Prix FIPRESCI
LEBANON
written & directed by Samuel Maoz
produced by Moshe Edery, Leon Edery, David Silber, Uri Sabag, Einat Bickel, Benjamina Mirnik & Illan Girard

EUROPEAN ACTOR
Ewan McGregor in THE GHOST WRITER

EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Bruno Ganz

EUROPEAN FILM
THE GHOST WRITER
directed by Roman Polanski
written by Robert Harris & Roman Polanski
produced by Robert Benmussa, Alain Sarde & Roman Polanski

 

Ci-dessous la liste des nominations :

EUROPEAN FILM
BAL (Honey), Turkey/Germany
directed by Semih Kaplanoğlu
written by Semih Kaplanoğlu & Orçun Köksal
produced by Semih Kaplanoğlu, Johannes Rexin & Bettina Brokemper

DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (Of Gods and Men), France
directed by Xavier Beauvois
written by Etienne Comar & Xavier Beauvois
produced by Pascal Caucheteux, Grégoire Sorlat & Etienne Comar

THE GHOST WRITER, France/Germany/UK
directed by Roman Polanski
written by Robert Harris & Roman Polanski
produced by Robert Benmussa, Alain Sarde & Roman Polanski

LEBANON, Israel/Germany/France
written and directed by Samuel Maoz
produced by Moshe Edery, Leon Edery, David Silber, Uri Sabag, Einat Bickel, Benjamina Mirnik & Illan Girard

EL SECRETO DE SUS OJOS (The Secret in their Eyes), Spain/Argentina
directed by Juan José Campanella
written by Eduardo Sacheri & Juan José Campanella
produced by Gerardo Herrero, Mariela Besuievsky & Juan José Campanella

SOUL KITCHEN, Germany
directed by Fatih Akin
written by Fatih Akin & Adam Bousdoukos
produced by Fatih Akin & Klaus Maeck

EUROPEAN DIRECTOR
Olivier Assayas for CARLOS
Semih Kaplanoğlu for BAL (Honey)
Samuel Maoz for LEBANON
Roman Polanski for THE GHOST WRITER
Paolo Virzi for LA PRIMA COSA BELLA (The First Beautiful Thing)

EUROPEAN ACTRESS
Zrinka Cvitešić in NA PUTU (On the Path)
Sibel Kekilli in DIE FREMDE (When We Leave)
Lesley Manville in ANOTHER YEAR
Sylvie Testud in LOURDES
Lotte Verbeek in NOTHING PERSONAL

EUROPEAN ACTOR
Jakob Cedergren in SUBMARINO
Elio Germano in LA NOSTRA VITA (Our Life)
Ewan McGregor in THE GHOST WRITER
George Pistereanu
in EU CAND VREAU SA FLUIER, FLUIER (If I Want to Whistle,
I Whistle)
Luis Tosar in CELDA 211 (Cell 211)

EUROPEAN SCREENWRITER
Jorge Guerricaechevarría & Daniel Monzón for CELDA 211 (Cell 211)
Robert Harris & Roman Polanski for THE GHOST WRITER
Samuel Maoz for LEBANON
Radu Mihaileanu for LE CONCERT (The Concert)

CARLO DI PALMA EUROPEAN CINEMATOGRAPHER AWARD
Giora Bejach for LEBANON
Caroline Champetier for DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (Of Gods and Men)
Pavel Kostomarov for Как я провел этим летом (How I Ended this Summer)
Barış Özbiçer for BAL (Honey)

EUROPEAN EDITOR
Luc Barnier & Marion Monnier for CARLOS
Arik Lahav-Leibovich for LEBANON
Hervé de Luze for THE GHOST WRITER

EUROPEAN PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Paola Bizzarri & Luis Ramirez for IO, DON GIOVANNI (I, Don Giovanni)
Albrecht Konrad for THE GHOST WRITER
Markku Pätilä & Jaagup Roomet for PÜHA TÕNU KIUSAMINE (The Temptation
of St. Tony)

EUROPEAN COMPOSER
Ales Brezina for KAWASAKIHO RŮŽE (Kawasaki’s Rose)
Pasquale Catalano for MINE VAGANTI (Loose Cannons)
Alexandre Desplat for THE GHOST WRITER
Gary Yershon for ANOTHER YEAR

EUROPEAN DISCOVERY – Prix FIPRESCI
LA DOPPIA ORA (The Double Hour), Italy
directed by Giuseppe Capotondi
written by Alessandro Fabbri, Ludovica Rampoldi & Stefano Sardo
produced by Nicola Giuliano & Francesca Cima

EU CAND VREAU SA FLUIER, FLUIER (If I Want to Whistle, I Whistle), Romania
directed by Florin Serban
written by Catalin Mitulescu & Florin Serban
produced by Catalin Mitulescu

DIE FREMDE (When We Leave), Germany
written & directed by Feo Aladag
produced by Feo Aladag & Züli Aladag

LEBANON, Israel/Germany/France
written & directed by Samuel Maoz
produced by Moshe Edery, Leon Edery, David Silber, Uri Sabag, Einat Bickel, Benjamina Mirnik & Illan Girard

NOTHING PERSONAL, the Netherlands/Ireland
written & directed by Urszula Antoniak
produced by Reinier Selen & Edwin van Meurs

EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY DOCUMENTARY – PRIX ARTE

ARMADILLO, Denmark/Sweden
Directed by: Janus Metz

MIESTEN VUORO (Steam of Life), Finland/Sweden
Directed by: Joonas Berghäll & Mika Hotakainen

NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ (Nostalgia for the Light), France/Germany/Chile
Directed by: Patricio Guzmán

EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

THE ILLUSIONIST, UK/France
Directed by: Sylvain Chomet

PLANET 51, Spain/UK
Directed by: Jorge Blanco
Co-directed by: Javier Abad and Marcos Martínez

SAMMY’S ADVENTURES: THE SECRET PASSAGE, Belgium
Directed by: Ben Stassen

EUROPEAN FILM ACADEMY SHORT FILM

EFA Short Film Nominee Ghent
AMOR
Norway, 14′, fiction
by Thomas Wangsmo

EFA Short Film Nominee Valladolid
AMPELMANN (Lights)
Germany, 14’, fiction
by Giulio Ricciarelli

EFA Short Film Nominee Cork
LES ESCARGOTS DE JOSEPH (Joseph’s Snails)
France, 12’, animation
by Sophie Roze

EFA Short Film Nominee Angers
BLIJF BIJ ME, WEG (Stay, Away)
the Netherlands, 24’, fiction
by Paloma Aguilera Valdebenito

EFA Short Film Nominee Rotterdam
ØNSKEBØRN (Out of Love)
Denmark, 29′, documentary
by Birgitte Stærmose

EFA Short Film Nominee Berlin
VENUS VS ME
Belgium, 27′, fiction
by Nathalie Teirlinck

EFA Short Film Nominee Tampere
LUMIKKO (The Little Snow Animal)
Finland, 19′, documentary
by Miia Tervo

EFA Short Film Nominee Cracow
TUSSILAGO
Sweden, 14′, documentary animation
by Jonas Odell

EFA Short Film Nominee Grimstad
HANOI – WARSZAWA (Hanoi – Warsaw)
Poland 2009, 30′, fiction
by Katarzyna Klimkiewicz

EFA Short Film Nominee Edinburgh
MARÍA’S WAY
UK/Spain, 16′, documentary
by Anne Milne

EFA Short Film Nominee Vila do Conde
TALLERES CLANDESTINOS
Austria/Argentina, 40′, fiction
by Catalina Molina

EFA Short Film Nominee Sarajevo
RENDEZ-VOUS A STELLA-PLAGE (Rendezvous in Stella-Plage)
France, 18′, fiction
by Shalimar Preuss

EFA Short Film Nominee Locarno
DIARCHIA (Diarchy)
Italy/France, 20′, fiction
by Ferdinando Cito Filomarino

EFA Short Film Nominee Venice
THE EXTERNAL WORLD
Germany, 15′, animation
by David OReilly

EFA Short Film Nominee Drama
ITT VAGYOK (Here I Am)
Hungary, 36′, fiction
by Bálint Szimler

Publicités

Read Full Post »

%d blogueurs aiment cette page :